CODART VIER Participants

Participants in congress and study trip

Name

City and institution

Country

Ronni Baer, Curator of European Painting Boston: Museum of Fine Arts USA congress
Katharina Bechler Dessau: Kulturstiftung Dessau Wörlitz -Schloss Gross Kühnau Germany congress
Pieter Biesboer, Curator Haarlem: Frans Halsmuseum Netherlands congress
Marten Jan Bok Utrecht: Historians of Netherlandish Art Netherlands congress
Till-Holger Borchert, Exhibition curator Bruges: Stedelijke Musea Brugge Belgium congress
Peter van den Brink, Curator Maastricht: Bonnefantenmuseum Netherlands congress study trip
Christopher Brown, Director Oxford: Ashmolean Museum England
Ingrid Ciulisová Bratislava: Slovak Academy of Sciences: Institute of Art History Slovak Republic congress
Virgil N. Constantinescu, Ambassadeur Brussels: Ambassade de Roumanie Belgium
Codruta Cruceanu, Head of Publications Bucharest: National Museum of Art of Romania Romania congress study trip
Henri Defoer, Director Utrecht: Museum Catharijneconvent Netherlands congress
Wietske Donkersloot, Associate Amsterdam: CODART Netherlands congress
Thomas Döring, Curator Braunschweig: Herzog Anton Ulrich-Museum Germany congress
Mariana Dragu, Curator Bucharest: National Museum of Art of Romania Romania study trip
Charles Dumas, Chief Curator Den Haag: Rijksbureau voor Kunsthistorische Documentatie Netherlands congress study trip
Ildikó Ember, Head of the Department of Painting Budapest XIV: Szépmüvészeti Múzeum Hungary congress study trip
Jan Piet Filedt Kok, Head of Department of Paintings Amsterdam: Rijksmuseum Netherlands congress study trip
Jan Garff, Assistant Keeper in Department of Prints and Drawings Copenhagen: Statens Museum for Kunst Denmark congress
Ivan Gaskell, Curator Cambridge: Fogg Art Museum USA congress study trip
Hilliard T. Goldfarb, Associate Chief Curator Montreal: The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts Canada congress
Lia Gorter, Director Amsterdam: Foundation for Cultural Inventory Netherlands congress study trip
Roman Grigoryev, Head of the Department of Prints St. Petersburg: The State Hermitage Museum Russia congress
Jup de Groot, Director Dordrecht: Dordrechts Museum Netherlands study trip
Ursula Härting, Exhibition curator Hamm: Gustav-Lübcke-Museum Germany congress
Stephen Hartog, Curator of Fine Arts Rijswijk: Instituut Collectie Nederland Netherlands congress study trip
Liesbeth Helmus, Curator Old Masters Collection Utrecht: Centraal Museum Netherlands congress
Guus van den Hout, Director | Curator Amsterdam: Museum Amstelkring Ons’ Lieve Heer op Solder Netherlands congress study trip
Paul Huvenne, Director Antwerpen: Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten Belgium congress
Wim Jacobs, Director of operations Amsterdam: Netherlands Institute for Cultural Heritage Netherlands congress study trip
Thomas Ketelsen , Curator Dresden: Kupferstich-Kabinett Dresden Germany congress
Renée Kistemaker, Deputy Director Amsterdam: Amsterdams Historisch Museum Netherlands congress
Maria Kluk, Keeper of Dutch Paintings Warszawa: Muzeum Narodowe Poland congress study trip
Olaf Koester, Curator of Old Master Paintings & Sculpture Copenhagen K: Statens Museum for Kunst Denmark congress
Fritz Koreny, Curator Wien: Albertina Austria congress study trip
Olga Kotková, Head of the Collection of Old European Masters Prague: Národní Galerie v Praze Czech Republic congress
Bernd Lindemann, Curator Old Masters Collection Basel: Kunstmuseum Basel – Öffentliche Kunstsammlung Switzerland congress
Jochen Luckhardt, Director Braunschweig: Herzog Anton Ulrich-Museum – Kunstmuseum des Landes Niedersachsen Germany congress
Alexander Lungu, Director Sibiu: Muzeul Brukenthal Romania study trip
Jan De Maere, Director Brussels: Documentatiecentrum voor het Vlaamse Kunstpatrimonium Belgium congress study trip
Ekkehard Mai Köln: Wallraf-Richartz-Museum Germany congress
Synnöve Malmström, Chief curator Helsinki: Sinebrychoff Art Museum Finland congress
Sanda Marta, Curator Sibiu: Muzeul Brukenthal Romania congress study trip
Fred G. Meijer, Curator Den Haag: Rijksbureau voor Kunsthistorische Documentatie Netherlands study trip
Norbert Middelkoop, Curator of Paintings Prints and Drawings Amsterdam: Amsterdams Historisch Museum Netherlands congress
Maciej Monkiewicz, Curator Warszawa: Muzeum Narodowe Poland congress study trip
Karsten Müller, Assistant curator Hamburg: Hamburger Kunsthalle Germany congress
Angel Navarro Buenos Aires: Argentina congress study trip
Uta Neidhardt, Curator of Dutch and Flemish Paintings Dresden: Staatliche Kunstsammlungen Dresden – Gemäldegalerie Alte Meister Germany congress
Larry Nichols, Curator of European Paintings and Sculpture before 1900 Toledo: The Toledo Museum of Art USA
Jan Nicolaisen, Curator Leipzig: Museum der bildenden Künste Germany congress
Hans Nieuwdorp, Chief curator Antwerpen: Museum Mayer van den Bergh Belgium congress
Carl Nix, Curator Rotterdam: Atlas Van Stolk Netherlands congress
Nils Ohrt, Director Nivå: Nivagaards Malerisamling Denmark congress
Maria Ordeanu, Curator of Prints and Drawings Sibiu: Muzeul Brukenthal Romania congress study trip
Maria del Carmen Rippe Moro, Curator Habana Vieja: Museo Nacional Cuba congress
Helena Risthein, Curator Tallinn: Art Museum of Estonia Estonia congress
Ivan Rusina, Curator Bratislava: Slovenská národná galéria Slovak Republic congress
Vadim Sadkov, Head of the Department of European and American Art Moscow: Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts Russia congress
Jochen Sander, Head of the Paintings Department Frankfurt am Main: Städelsches Kunstinstitut Germany congress
Wolfgang Savelsberg, Head of the Department of Museums and Collections Dessau: Kulturstiftung Dessau Wörlitz -Schloss Gross Kühnau Germany congress
Robert Schillemans, Assistant Curator Amsterdam: Museum Amstelkring Ons? Lieve Heer op Solder Netherlands study trip
Peter Schoon, Curator Dordrecht: Dordrechts Museum Netherlands congress
Karl Schütz, Director department of paintings Wien: Kunsthistorisches Museum Austria congress
Loekie Schwartz Maarssen: Netherlands congress study trip
Gary Schwartz, Director Maarssen: CODART Netherlands congress study trip
Hana Seifertová, Curator Prague: Národní Galerie v Praze Czech Republic congress
Manfred Sellink, Director Brugge: Stedelijke Musea Brugge Belgium congress
Marina Senenko, Curator Department of European and American Art Moscow: Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts Russia congress
Ioan Sfrijan, Painting restorer Bucharest: National Museum of Art of Romania Romania study trip
Martina Sitt, Leiterin der Gemäldegalerie Hamburg: Hamburger Kunsthalle Germany congress
Roxana Theodorescu, Director general Bucharest: National Museum of Art of Romania Romania study trip
Meinolf Trudzinski, Senior Curator Hannover: Niedersächsisches Landesmuseum Hannover Germany congress
Daiga Upeniece, Director Riga: Museum of Foreign Art Latvia congress
Susan Urbach, Head of the Department of Art History Budapest II: Péter Pázmány Catholic University Faculty of Humanities Hungary congress
Bernard Vermet, Associate of Foundation for Cultural Inventory Leiden: Netherlands congress
Thea Vignau-Wilberg, Curator München: Staatliche Graphische Sammlung München Germany congress study trip
Henk van der Walle, Chairman of the board of CODART Enschede: Netherlands congress study trip
Dennis Weller, Associate Curator of European Art Raleigh: North Carolina Museum of Art USA congress study trip
Arthur Wheelock, Curator of Northern Baroque Painting Washington: National Gallery of Art USA
Uwe Wieczorek, Director Vaduz: Sammlungen des Fürsten von Liechtenstein Liechtenstein congress
Alexander Wied, Curator Wien: Kunsthistorisches Museum Austria congress study trip
Helen Wüstefeld, Head of Research Department Curator of mss. and Early Books Utrecht: Museum Catharijneconvent Netherlands congress