CODART, Dutch and Flemish art in museums worldwide

Committees

Program Committee

Chair

Committee members

  • Sabine E. Craft-Giepmans
    Head of Fine Arts until 1750, RKD – Netherlands Institute for Art History, The Hague
  • Marjan Debaene
    Head of Collections, M Leuven
  • Femke Diercks
    Head of the Decorative Arts Department, Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam
  • Adam Eaker
    Assistant Curator, Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York
  • Joris Van Grieken
    Curator of Prints and Drawings, Royal Library of Belgium, Brussels
  • Stephan Kemperdick
    Curator of Early Netherlandish and Early German Painting, Gemäldegalerie, Staatliche Museen zu Berlin
  • Micha Leeflang
    Curator of Medieval Art, Museum Catharijneconvent, Utrecht

features

Editors

  • Bart Cornelis
    Curator of Dutch and Flemish Paintings 1600-1800, The National Gallery in London, United Kingdom
  • Jacquelyn N. Coutré
    Eleanor Wood Prince Associate Curator of European Painting and Sculpture before 1750, Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, Illinois, USA
  • Michiel Franken
    Curator Technical Documentation/Rembrandt and Rembrandt School, Netherlands Institute for Art History (RKD), The Hague, The Netherlands
  • Anne van Oosterwijk
    Head of Collections, Musea Brugge, Bruges, Belgium
  • Cécile Tainturier
    Curator, Fondation Custodia, Collection Frits Lugt in Paris, France

Website Committee

 Chair

  • Ellis Dullaart
    Curator Dutch and Flemish Old Master Painting, RKD – Netherlands Institute for Art History, The Hague

Committee members

  • Bart Fransen
    Coordinator of the Centre for the Study of the Flemish Primitives, KIK-IRPA, Brussels
  • Ebelien Pondaag
    Consultant Interactive Media, University Medical Center (UMC), Utrecht
  • Ruud Priem
    Curator of International Collections, Musée National d’Histoire et d’Art in Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  • Thijs de Raedt
    Curator of Fine Arts, Rijksmuseum Twenthe, Enschede
  • Ilona van Tuinen
    Curator of Drawings, Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam